UK SBS - DDaT22108 - Aruba Switches
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWITCHSHOP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 84,150
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Switch or router software package
- Published
- 15 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Science and Technology Facilities Council had a requirement for the provision of Aruba switches. This Call Off contract has been sources via a Direct Award procedure under the Digital Workplace Solution Framework SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Award published15 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48219500 · Switch or router software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS - DDaT22108 - Aruba Switches.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
