Closed tender

The Repair of Hydraulic & Pneumatic Assemblies & Associated Items and the Provision of Output Specifications

Details

Value
GBP 3,875,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Published
15 March 2022
Submission
13 April 2022

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Limited acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") has under consideration a 7 year Framework Agreement for the Repair of Hydraulic & Pneumatic Assemblies and Associated Items and the provision of Output Specifications as fitted to a number of different vehicle fleets currently in service in the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD). These include but are not limited to the Articles and output specifications categorised within the 6 Lots as detailed in the associated Contract Notice on the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) https://contracts.mod.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 April 2022

About the buyer

BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50630000 · Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Repair of Hydraulic & Pneumatic Assemblies & Associated Items and the Provision of Output Specifications, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.