Tenants' Contents Insurance Apr22 - The Riverside Group Limited - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal and Sun Alliance
- Value
- GBP 225,754.56
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 14 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that The Riverside Group Limited based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2022-2026) provider for a period of 2 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2021/S 000-018935)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Apr22 - The Riverside Group Limited - awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Apr22 - The Riverside Group Limited - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
