TEKH1156 Facilities Rota Review and Redesign
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 15 March 2022
- Submission
- 1 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
2gether Support Solutions Limited (hereafter referred to as 'the Authority' is a wholly owned subsidiary company of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust (hereafter referred to as 'the Trust'). The Authority seeks an expert consultant with experience in rota review and redesign. They will need to review all rotas for Facilities at 2gether. This will include the following service areas: - Housekeeping - Portering - Domestics - Accommodation - Catering (Retail) - Switchboard/Help Desk Further information about the specific project that the commercial and financial advisory services are required by us for, is available from the ITT documentation. If you are a suitably experienced and qualified provider of these services, are capable of delivering the project specific services described above and interested in helping support us, then you are invited to submit a tender in accordance with the instructions set out in the Additional information section of this notice. Additional information: Suitably experienced and qualified providers wishing to tender for this opportunity are encouraged to: a) register via the Bravo Solution e-Tendering system, website address: https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk b) click View current opportunities and notices; c) express an interest in itt_4036 - TEKH1156-Facilities Rota Review and Redesign; and d) download the Invitation to Tender documentation available from the Attachments section and thereafter, follow the instructions The closing date and time for this opportunity is 12:00 on Friday, 1st April 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2022
About the buyer
East Kent Hospitals University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEKH1156 Facilities Rota Review and Redesign.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Kent Hospitals University.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
