Expired contract

TECS Lot2 Apr22 - North West Leicestershire District Council-awarded

Details

Value
GBP 25,367.62
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
18 March 2022

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that North West Leicestershire District Council based in Leicestershire, UK have appointed Tunstall as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TECS Lot2 Apr22 - North West Leicestershire District Council-awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.