Awarded contract

T897 - Provision of a Harbour Launch Service

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Water transport services
Published
14 March 2022

Tender description

Provision of a launch services to ferry Fisheries Staff and Observers to and from vessels in Stanley. Awarded value is an estimate based on anticipated use over the full contract term. Keywords: Water Transport

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Falkland Islands Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60600000 · Water transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.