Surface Pro Computer Refresh
Details
- Value
- GBP 485,000
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Submission
- 4 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - Implementation of 3 year program to refresh all computer devices across the organisation. 360 computer devices will be replaced in a phased rollout. The enhanced devices will fully enable hybrid working, and will give end users greater computing capability, whilst closely aligning with the green impact scheme. Lot 1: CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - Implementation of 3 year program to refresh all computer devices across the organisation. 360 computer devices will be replaced in a phased rollout. The enhanced devices will fully enable hybrid working, and will give end users greater computing capability, whilst closely aligning with the green impact scheme. Additional information: CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - for full details of the tender process please refer to our tender documents. Lot 1: CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - Implementation of 3 year program to refresh all computer devices across the organisation. 360 computer devices will be replaced in a phased rollout. The enhanced devices will fully enable hybrid working, and will give end users greater computing capability, whilst closely aligning with the green impact scheme. Additional information: CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - for full details of the tender process please refer to our tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2022
About the buyer
National Heritage Memorial Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surface Pro Computer Refresh.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Heritage Memorial Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
