Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of Sanitary Products (2022-24)

Details

Supplier(s)
Hey Girls CIC
Value
GBP 166,000
Topic
Sanitary towels or tampons
Published
18 March 2022

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Supply & Delivery of Sanitary Products (2022-24) (UOS-19005-2020). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct award from Lot 2 – Sanitary Products, under the framework for the Provision and Delivery of Washroom Solutions and Sanitary Products (32-17), tendered by Scotland Excel. The University of Strathclyde is exercising its right to a direct award under this framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33771100 · Sanitary towels or tampons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.