Suite of learning and development materials to prepare Foundation Dentists
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Submission
- 18 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Health Education England East of England and Midlands is seeking a provider, who can deliver solution(s) that meet the organisational objectives. The selected solutions must be scalable and extensible to meet the future needs of the vision as a FD training provider that provides • Safe, effective solutions. • Improve the collaboration in the placements. • Create a consistent programme which can be supervised by a single Training Programme Director (TPD) allowing the remaining TPDs to focus on the management of a reduced portfolio of clinical sessions in locations remote from the placement practices. The solution will deliver training that is regarded professionally as best practice, evidence-based care and supporting future ways of working: better for patients, FD, environment and better utilisation of the HEE pound. HEE M&E requires that any proposed solution(s), works seamlessly together with the existing systems and partner organisations where clinical hands-on sessions are supported in a 'phantom head' room. The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £96,000.00 (Exclusive VAT). The contract period will be for (12) months, with the option to extend for a further (24) months subject to annual review and available budget. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 18th April 2022 at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2022
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Suite of learning and development materials to prepare Foundation Dentists.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
