South West Essex Dermatology Service
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Basildon and Brentwood Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- Mayflower Healthcare Alliance
- Value
- GBP 604,920
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice made by the Contracting Authorities; NHS Basildon and Brentwood Clinical Commissioning Group (as lead commissioner), and NHS Thurrock Clinical Commissioning Group (hereinafter referred to as “the Authority”) in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). This Contract Award Notice follows the Voluntary ex ante transparency notice (2022/S 000-007496) published: 18 March 2022. The aggregate contract value is forecasted at £725,905 (including VAT) over the one-year term, equating to £604,920 (excluding VAT). Lot 1: This is a Contract Award Notice made by the Contracting Authorities; NHS Basildon and Brentwood Clinical Commissioning Group (as lead commissioner), and NHS Thurrock Clinical Commissioning Group (hereinafter referred to as “the Authority”) in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). This Contract Award Notice follows the Voluntary ex ante transparency notice (2022/S 000-007496) published: 18 March 2022. The aggregate contract value is forecasted at £725,905 (including VAT) over the one-year term, equating to £604,920 (excluding VAT). The Contracting Authority is yet to agree appropriate inflation and uplift for this contract for the period of 2022/23 and 2023/24. These will be dealt with as Contract Variations in accordance with the NHS Standard Contract Terms and Conditions. The Authority deems any such variations are not substantial or material changes, as they occur due to external causes beyond the Authority's control, including changes in contract value driven by changes in patient volume. The Authority will publish appropriate Notices accordingly to communicate any such future changes to the market, once final. Additional information: The Service to which this procurement relates fall within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the "Regulations"). As such, the Contracting Authority does not intend to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations, save those applicable to Schedule 3 Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2022
- Completed: Award published18 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Basildon and Brentwood Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-basildon-and-brentwood-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-basildon-and-brentwood-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-basildon-and-brentwood-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-basildon-and-brentwood-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-basildon-and-brentwood-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-basildon-and-brentwood-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South West Essex Dermatology Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Basildon and Brentwood Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
