RFT 01/22 - Supply, Delivery & Installation of 3-Axis CNC Milling Machine
Details
- Topic
- Milling machines
- Published
- 14 March 2022
- Submission
- 4 April 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Letterkenny Institute of Technology (LYIT) invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the supply, delivery and installation of a 3 Axis CNC Milling Machine to its Mechanical Engineering Workshop. The requirements are fully described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. Lot 238694: RFT 01/22 - Supply, Delivery & Installation of 3-Axis CNC Milling Machine Tenders are sought for.....
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2022
About the buyer
Letterkenny Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42623000 · Milling machines
- 42637000 · Machine tools for drilling, boring or milling metal
- 42637300 · Machine tools for milling metal
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RFT 01/22 - Supply, Delivery & Installation of 3-Axis CNC Milling Machine, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
