Awarded contract

Radiology Reporting Services From NP188/20 / OJEU 2020/S 052-124957

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
16 March 2022

Tender description

Provision of Out of Hours/Emergency and Elective Radiology Reporting Service from Framework Agreement Ref. NP188/20 / OJEU Ref. 202/S 052-124957 Lot 4: AA1473 Radiology Reporting Services - Out of Hours Provision of Out of Hours/Emergency and Elective Radiology Reporting Service from Framework Agreement Ref. NP188/20 / OJEU Ref. 202/S 052-124957 Out of Hours Reporting. Lot 3: AA1473 Remote Radiologist Reporting Provision of Out of Hours/Emergency and Elective Radiology Reporting Service from Framework Agreement Ref. NP188/20 / OJEU Ref. 202/S 052-124957 Remote Reporting.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Radiology Reporting Services From NP188/20 / OJEU 2020/S 052-124957.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.