Awarded contract

Q976 - Purchase of 'Reusable Pants' Feminine Products (Period Poverty)

Details

Supplier(s)
Femme-tasse
Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Sanitary paper products
Published
16 March 2022

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council would like to award the contract for the purchase of 'reusable pants' feminine products.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33771000 · Sanitary paper products
  • 33771100 · Sanitary towels or tampons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.