Awarded contract

PURCH1991 For the Provision of Graphic Design Services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Graphic design services
Published
17 March 2022

Tender description

Award of PURCH1991 For the Provision of Graphic Design Services Lot 1: Standard graphic design for digital and print output Award of PURCH1991 For the Provision of Graphic Design Services Lot 1 Standard Graphic Design for digital and print output Lot 2: Complex brand and design services across a range of media Award of PURCH1991 For the Provision of Graphic Design Services Lot 2 Complex brand and design services across a range of media

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH1991 For the Provision of Graphic Design Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH1991 For the Provision of Graphic Design Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.