Awarded contract

PURCH1939 Provision Of A Framework For The Provision Of Intellectual Property Services

Details

Value
GBP 729,100
Topic
Legal services
Published
14 March 2022

Tender description

Award of PURCH1939 Provision Of A Framework For The Provision Of Intellectual Property Services LOT 1 IP ADVISORY & MANAGEMENT Lot 1: IP ADVISORY & MANAGEMENT (EXCLUDING IP RENEWALS) Award of PURCH1939 Provision Of A Framework For The Provision Of Intellectual Property Services LOT 1 IP ADVISORY & MANAGEMENT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH1939 Provision Of A Framework For The Provision Of Intellectual Property Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.