Awarded contract
Provision of Vehicle Tracking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TRAKM8 LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Telematics services
- Published
- 17 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of tracking/telematics of 300 units.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2021
- Completed: Award published17 March 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64226000 · Telematics services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle Tracking.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Tracking, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
