Awarded contract
Provision of Occupational Health Services
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 7,000
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 14 March 2022
Tender description
Provision of Occupational Health Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2022
- Completed: Award published14 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 386£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
