Awarded contract
Professional Award in Complaints Handling & Investigation BTEC Level 5
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bond Solon Training Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Topic
- Vocational training services
- Published
- 16 March 2022
Tender description
Professional Award in Complaints Handling & Investigation BTEC Level 5 for the staff in Investigator roles in the Fitness to Practise Department. Commenced 25/08/2021 till 26/10/2021
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2022
About the buyer
Scottish Social Services Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional Award in Complaints Handling & Investigation BTEC Level 5.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Social Services Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
