North East Essex Neighbourhood Evaluation Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- University of Suffolk
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 15 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG"). The contract award is made to the evaluation collaborative which includes the University of Suffolk (Lead Partner), University of Essex, Anglian Ruskin University and Colchester Borough Council (Research Support lead) for the provision of specialist research support to aid the development of the Live Well Neighbourhood programme for North East Essex. This contract commences on 4th April 2022 until 3rd April 2023, at a total contract value of £100,000. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2023
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North East Essex Neighbourhood Evaluation Framework.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
