Awarded contract
Modification of the FAAM Atmospheric Research Aircraft (ARA) via Mid Life Upgrade.
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- BAE Systems PLC
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
- Published
- 17 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Services for Atmospheric Research Aircraft. Provision of Mid Life Modification Upgrade services - the BAe 146 301 aircraft, serial number E3001
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 March 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50210000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Modification of the FAAM Atmospheric Research Aircraft (ARA) via Mid Life Upgrade., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,157£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
