INVITATION TO TENDER REDEVELOPMENT OF INVESTINMANCHESTER.COM
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 17 March 2022
- Submission
- 28 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for The Redevelopment of Investinmanchester.com You are hereby invited to submit a tender for the above services to develop a new investinmanchester.com website that is market leading, innovative and positions both Greater Manchester's priority sectors and MIDAS services offering to facilitate awareness raising, lead generation and conversion to invest in Greater Manchester. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation contains Instructions and Information for Tendering, Specification of Requirements, Organisation Questionnaire (including Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule), and MIDAS Contract Conditions. You are required to make your ITT submission via the Growth Company In-Tend e-tendering platform.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2022
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER REDEVELOPMENT OF INVESTINMANCHESTER.COM.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER REDEVELOPMENT OF INVESTINMANCHESTER.COM, ranked by notice volume.
- 362£13.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
