Invitation to Tender for provision of a Marina Facility
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gael Force Engineering
- Value
- GBP 1,071,477
- Topic
- Marine construction works
- Published
- 14 March 2022
Tender description
Design, manufacture, installation and commissioning of a breakwater and pontoon (and walkway system), at Corpach. The Thomas Telford Corpach Marina (TTCM) Project is a community project run by the Caol Regeneration Company (CRC), a registered charity. The project will deliver a high quality and sustainable all-year round marina facility at the Western gateway to the Caledonian Canal, including: - 45-55 yacht / motor vessel berths; - comprehensive marina services and facilities such as fuel bunkering, fresh water, hook-up pontoon power supply, waste disposal, reception, laundry, toilets and showers; - a public slipway; - 40 car and trailer parking spaces; and - a café/shop/visitor centre. The Contract is to deliver the Phase III works and comprise of the design, manufacture, installation and commissioning of a breakwater and pontoon (and walkway) system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2022
- Completed: Award published14 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Caol Regeneration Co Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45244000 · Marine construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caol-regeneration-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caol-regeneration-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caol-regeneration-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caol-regeneration-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caol-regeneration-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caol-regeneration-co-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for provision of a Marina Facility.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for provision of a Marina Facility, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caol Regeneration Co Ltd.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
