Integrated Theatres Related Products and Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- Published
- 17 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the Supply of Integrated Theatre Solutions and Related Products & Services to the NHS Supply Chain customer base. This will be principally via the Direct Route of supply. However, NHS Supply Chain may use any of the Non-direct Routes of supply described in the Framework Agreement to purchase Goods and Services. This Framework Agreement will also include the option to Supply equipment used in a research setting upon customer request. The Framework Agreement remains the same as advertised in the Contract Notice and that the awarded supplier's details are included. Please follow this link to where the call-off s over £25,000 are published every quarter https://www.sccl.nhs.uk/publications/spend-over-25000/ (https://www.sccl.nhs.uk/publications/spend-over-25000/)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Theatres Related Products and Services.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
