GBC - Underpinning of seven properties in Guildford
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Submission
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to underpin 7No domestic dwellings within the borough of Guildford. The Successful Tenderer is required to develop the particular piling design required for each property, in accordance with the scope of works, works schedules, specifications and drawings set out and included in these tender documents Additional information: This tender is to be completed electronically using the SE Shared Services Procurement eSourcing portal. https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing/opportunities The SE Shared Services eSourcing portal provides a web-based tool that provides a simple, secure and efficient means for managing tendering and quotation activities reducing the time and effort required for both buyers and Potential Bidders. The portal allows for tender clarifications and submitting your bid electronically. In order to bid for this opportunity you will need to register your company on the SE Shared Services portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2022
About the buyer
Guildford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GBC - Underpinning of seven properties in Guildford.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
Related topics
Topics related to GBC - Underpinning of seven properties in Guildford, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guildford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
