Awarded contract

ESRI Scottish Local Government Enterprise Agreement - Tier 2

Details

Value
GBP 91,308
Topic
Mapping software package
Published
18 March 2022

Tender description

This procurement is concerned with the purchase of the expansion of ESRI’s geospatial products and capabilities across the local authority in light of the growing needs and user base within our current ESRI deployment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48326000 · Mapping software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESRI Scottish Local Government Enterprise Agreement - Tier 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESRI Scottish Local Government Enterprise Agreement - Tier 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.