Awarded contract

EDC/2021/3335 - Link Roads Grounds Maintenance - KLR & BRR

Details

Supplier(s)
Ashlea
Value
GBP 93,264
Topic
Verge maintenance work
Published
15 March 2022

Tender description

The provision of grounds maintenance services (litter picking, grass cutting, herbicide treatments, and the like) along the Kirkintilloch Link Road (KLR) and along Bishopbriggs Relief Road (BRR). Under this contract, the EDC Streetscene team, as the Client, requires a suitably qualified and experienced contractor (the Contractor) to provide grounds maintenance services along the Kirkintilloch Link Road (KLR) and along Bishopbriggs Relief Road (BRR). The service includes (without limitation), litter picking, grass cutting and strimming, herbicide treatment, and shrub pruning. The service is further described in the procurement documents uploaded to the portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233229 · Verge maintenance work
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDC/2021/3335 - Link Roads Grounds Maintenance - KLR & BRR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EDC/2021/3335 - Link Roads Grounds Maintenance - KLR & BRR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.