Awarded contract
Disposal, Destruction and Recycling of Waste (Seized Goods)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- BIFFA Waste Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 16 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Managed Service for disposal, destruction or recycling of any type of Waste generated by the Authority or an Authorised User under the scope of this Contract. Additional information: Contract Notice Reference: Refuse and waste related services2020/S 025-058099
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published16 March 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Disposal, Destruction and Recycling of Waste (Seized Goods).
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
