Awarded contract

Call-off from Temp Admin South Framework for Info Gov Indexers

Details

Value
GBP 81,768
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
15 March 2022

Tender description

Temporary Information Governance Indexers x3 Commencing 16 March 2022 till 15 April 2022 with option to extend for 3 x 3 month periods. Appointment of 3x Information Governance Indexers via Scottish Governments SP-18-013 Framework. Commencing 16 March 2022 till 15 April 2022 with the option to extend for 3 x 3 month periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 March 2022

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.