Awarded contract

CA9915 - Supply Maintenance and Training Package for Compact 4 wheel low mast forklift truck

Details

Value
GBP 21,129
Duration
5 years
Topic
Forklift trucks
Published
17 March 2022

Tender description

Supply Maintenance and Training Package for Compact 4 wheel low mast forklift truck To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9915. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9915 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42415110 · Forklift trucks
  • 50114200 · Truck maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9915 - Supply Maintenance and Training Package for Compact 4 wheel low mast forklift truck.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.