CA8974 - St Helens - Supply and Installation of New External Doors with 2 year Warranty
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens College
- Supplier(s)
- BJF Group
- Value
- GBP 67,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Engineering works and construction works
- Published
- 16 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.1 The enclosed Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the St Helens College Contract for the provision of installation of a selection of new modern automatic and manual operated door sets and supportive infrastructure across three college sites. The Contract is for 2 years with extension totalling a further 12 months for PPM coverage. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8974. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8974 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2021
- Completed: Award published16 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 July 2023
About the buyer
St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8974 - St Helens - Supply and Installation of New External Doors with 2 year Warranty.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
