Awarded contract
Building Design Service for the Scala Theatre Worcester
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BURRELL FOLEY FISCHER RIDYARD LLP
- Value
- GBP 568,252
- Topic
- Advisory architectural services
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Building Design Service for the Scala Theatre Worcester Lot 1: Building Design Service for the Scala Theatre Worcester
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2022
- Completed: Award published18 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Worcester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Design Service for the Scala Theatre Worcester.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
