Awarded contract

BSH/ENR/Construction of Buried Heat Network Infrastructure (BEDD and others)

Details

Value
GBP 4,111,128.05
Topic
Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Published
16 March 2022

Tender description

Installation of the buried network infrastructure for a heat network in Bedminster and elements of the same infrastructure in Old Market, Redcliffe and Temple Areas. This includes excavation of the highway, installation of pre-insulated pipes and reinstatement Lot 1: Installation of the buried network infrastructure for a heat network in Bedminster and elements of the same infrastructure in Old Market, Redcliffe and Temple Areas. This includes excavation of the highway, installation of pre-insulated pipes and reinstatement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BSH/ENR/Construction of Buried Heat Network Infrastructure (BEDD and others).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BSH/ENR/Construction of Buried Heat Network Infrastructure (BEDD and others), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.