Awarded contract

701578454_Provision of Survive, Evade, Resist, Escape (SERE) training

Details

Supplier(s)
Safeskys Ltd
Value
GBP 2,087,295.84
Duration
5 years
Topic
Training simulators
Published
15 March 2022

Tender description

"The notice is for the purposes of transparency only. All redaction have been undertaken in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act 2000, Part 2."

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34152000 · Training simulators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 701578454_Provision of Survive, Evade, Resist, Escape (SERE) training.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.