Awarded contract

2021/228 - University Brand tender

Details

Supplier(s)
OPX
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Advertising services
Published
16 March 2022

Tender description

We are looking for an agency partner to help create a new brand proposition. We are looking for an agency with (eg): Strategic expertise in brand development and positioning in a range of environments / industries; Experienced at building and uniting communities/teams across an organisation to get behind a common brand; Managed brand in complex organisations; Ability to design and execute new brand guidelines; Experienced at working within a system of complex stakeholders and building excellent working relations with senior leadership teams. Lot 1: We are looking for an agency partner to help create a new brand proposition. We are looking for an agency with (eg): Strategic expertise in brand development and positioning in a range of environments / industries; Experienced at building and uniting communities/teams across an organisation to get behind a common brand; Managed brand in complex organisations; Ability to design and execute new brand guidelines; Experienced at working within a system of complex stakeholders and building excellent working relations with senior leadership teams.  Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/EJ2GP8AZSA

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2021/228 - University Brand tender.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.