Awarded contract

01975 IT Infrastructure for the Scottish Prison Service

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
Published
15 March 2022

Tender description

Establishments within the SPS operate multiple networks: SPIN, PPN and a number of separate security networks (installed and managed by Security Service companies such as ADT, Chubb). The SPS requires a Contractor to upgrade, replace, tidy and/or remove various items of IT Infrastructure. This Contract was procured via Mini Competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework for Network Services (Ref: RM3808) - Lot 2. All suppliers under this framework were invited to bid.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01975 IT Infrastructure for the Scottish Prison Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.