01901 The Provision of Catering Services at SPS National Training Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Connells Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 16 March 2022
Tender description
This project is to provide a catering service at the National Training Facility at Fauldhouse. This is to include breakfast, lunch and dinner for delegates that are receiving training The SPS issued a Request for Quotation via PCST
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2021
- Completed: Award published16 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 01901 The Provision of Catering Services at SPS National Training Centre.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to 01901 The Provision of Catering Services at SPS National Training Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
