Awarded contract

Watercourse Maintenance Service

Details

Value
GBP 130,840.8
Topic
Riverbank protection works
Published
8 March 2022

Tender description

The overall purpose of the River Lugg Internal Drainage Board Watercourse Maintenance Contract is to maintain the Board's network of scheduled watercourses within set environmental guidelines and promote biodiversity improvements where possible. Lot 1: The overall purpose of the River Lugg Internal Drainage Board Watercourse Maintenance Contract is to maintain the Board's network of scheduled watercourses within set environmental guidelines and promote biodiversity improvements where possible.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45246200 · Riverbank protection works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Watercourse Maintenance Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.