Closed tender

T1621 - Supply and Delivery of Herbicides

Details

Value
GBP 81,000
Topic
Herbicides
Published
7 March 2022
Submission
21 March 2022

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of herbicides as described in the Specification and Pricing Schedule and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 March 2022

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24453000 · Herbicides

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.