Supply of Blood Gas Consumables
Details
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 11 March 2022
- Submission
- 25 March 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
The Authority is seeking bids for Blood Gas Consumables. The requirements of the consumables are: Heparin should be dried, not liquid. Heparin should be electrolyte-balanced. Heparin should be suitable to enable accurate analysis of ionised calcium Sampler should be suitable for aspiration of 0.5 – 2ml of blood from an arterial line The syringe should be compatible for use on Radiometer ABL800 and ABL90 Flex Blood Gas Analysers. The proposed duration will be for 1 year. This announcement is not a commitment by the Authority to place any Contract or order as a result of the tendering process and any expenditure, work or effort prior to any subsequent contract award is a matter solely for the commercial judgement of the potential supplier. The Authority also reserves the right to terminate this procurement at any stage of the process and where appropriate re-advertise. Further details can be found with the attached ITT documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2022
About the buyer
University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Blood Gas Consumables.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
