Expired contract
Provision of VMware Software and Support - PS/22/07
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 120,794.01
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of Contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award Notice published for transparency. The contract is for the provision of VMware Software and Support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2023
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of VMware Software and Support - PS/22/07.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
