Awarded contract
Provision of Occupational Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health Management Limited
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 11 March 2022
Tender description
Provision of Occupational Health Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2021
- Completed: Award published11 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
