Awarded contract

Provision of Medical Training Mannikins

Details

Supplier(s)
CAE Healthcare
Value
GBP 188,360
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
10 March 2022

Tender description

Robert Gordon University require to purchase a range of medical training mannikins Robert Gordon University require to purchase a range of training mannikins as detailed in Appendix II - Mannikin Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 May 2022

About the buyer

Robert Gordon University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
  • 71335000 · Engineering studies
  • 71336000 · Engineering support services
  • 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80522000 · Training seminars
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

266 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Medical Training Mannikins.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Medical Training Mannikins, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Robert Gordon University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.