Provision of Ground Fuel for British Forces Gibraltar - ITT
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Unleaded petrol
- Published
- 7 March 2022
- Submission
- 25 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
British Forces Gibraltar requires petrol and diesel fuel to be delivered to on-site bulk fuel installations, motorised transport provision, generators and the Royal Navy Gibraltar Squadron (RNGS). The fuel required shall be delivered to multiple sites around Gibraltar. Due to limited infrastructure to store fuel in bulk, the supplier will be required to make regular deliveries, and provide garage forecourt services for land and marine vessels within Gibraltar. Additional information: The Tender documents for this opportunity are only available on the MoD's Defence Sourcing Portal, potential suppliers are requested to create an account to gain access to the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 April 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09132100 · Unleaded petrol
- 09134220 · Diesel fuel (EN 590)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Ground Fuel for British Forces Gibraltar - ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
