Closed tender

P-2228 Supply of Bogie Rotators and Adaptor Plates

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
Published
11 March 2022
Submission
25 May 2022

Tender description

Translink are seeking a supplier to supply, deliver, install and commission of 2 x Bogie Rotators and 4 x adaptor plates for Northern Ireland Railways Class 3000 and Class 4000 bogie frames. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. No other method of submission will be accepted. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. Lot 1: Translink are seeking a supplier to supply, deliver, install and commission of 2 x Bogie Rotators and 4 x adaptor plates for Northern Ireland Railways Class 3000 and Class 4000 bogie frames. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. No other method of submission will be accepted. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. Lot 1: Translink are seeking a supplier to supply, deliver, install and commission of 2 x Bogie Rotators and 4 x adaptor plates for Northern Ireland Railways Class 3000 and Class 4000 bogie frames. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. No other method of submission will be accepted. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 May 2022

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34600000 · Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
  • 34630000 · Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment
  • 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
  • 34940000 · Railway equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P-2228 Supply of Bogie Rotators and Adaptor Plates.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.