Awarded contract

Oracle Renewals 22

Details

Value
GBP 252,130.56
Topic
Data services
Published
10 March 2022

Tender description

24 month Perpetual Licence and Support Agreement for NHS Business Services Authority. The scope of the agreement covers Licences and Support to Directorates within the NHS BSA. Lot 1: A memorandum of understanding (MoU) for the procurement of Oracle Cloud Services was established by Crown Commercial Services (CCS) which NHSBSA are named on. Oracle Corporation has agreed that the discounts negotiated through the original version of the MOU with CCS will continue to be honoured for orders placed by NHSBSA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Oracle Renewals 22.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Oracle Renewals 22, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.