Awarded contract

NSS212238 Framework Scotland Central Audit

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Auditing services
Published
7 March 2022

Tender description

Health Facilities Scotland (HFS) is seeking to appoint an audit organisation to undertake the Frameworks Scotland Central Audit programme for 2021/2022 of the four Principal Supply Chain Partners (PSCPs) to ensure compliance around the Framework processes. Health Facilities Scotland requires to procure support from an audit organisation to undertake the Frameworks Scotland Central Audit programme for 2021/2022, of the four Principal Supply Chain Partners (PSCPs) to ensure compliance around the Framework processes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSS212238 Framework Scotland Central Audit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.