ITS190118 – SAP HR & Payroll 2022
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- SAP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 251,200
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 March 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Award of a contract to SAP (UK) Ltd for Support & Maintenance of the Councils HR and Payroll system for the period 1st January 2022 to 31st December 2022. Contract awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Lot 1: Award of a contract to SAP (UK) Ltd for Support & Maintenance of the Councils HR and Payroll system for the period 1st January 2022 to 31st December 2022. Contract awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 March 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITS190118 – SAP HR & Payroll 2022.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ITS190118 – SAP HR & Payroll 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
