Invitation to Tender for Consultancy Services to develop a Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan (LCWIP) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SYSTRA Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,985.6
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 8 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bedford Borough Council (The Council) is inviting tenders for the provision of consultancy services to develop a local cycling and walking infrastructure plan (LCWIP). The Councils requirements and a detailed specification are set out in section four of the ITT document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Award published8 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Consultancy Services to develop a Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan (LCWIP) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
