Awarded contract
IA2704 Motor Vehicle Insurance for SCC Lease Car Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 910,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicle insurance services
- Published
- 9 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of motor vehicle insurance for Staffordshire County Councils Lease Car Scheme Further Competition under Crown Commercial Services Insurance DPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA2704 Motor Vehicle Insurance for SCC Lease Car Scheme.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
