GB-West Yorks / London: RFI 001739 Legal Advice Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 8 March 2022
- Submission
- 1 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION Legal Advice Services Framework RFI Ref 001739 Purpose of this Request for Information (RFI) The British Library is seeking market information to inform the future procurement of a framework arrangement for the provision of legal advice services. The British Library views this RFI process as one potential route to inform the future procurement of the services described. The information gathered under this RFI may be used to evaluate potential suppliers and service offers and produce a shortlist for invitation to tender. At this stage, no final decision has been taken on the precise scope of the framework arrangement or the procurement route to be followed. When submitting information, all organisations should note that this is not currently a tender opportunity but is part of a market consultation exercise aiming to ensure that the procurement route selected and the options ultimately developed for any procurement are properly informed. Responses to this RFI should be submitted by the deadline of 12 noon on Friday 1st April 2022 Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2022
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-West Yorks / London: RFI 001739 Legal Advice Services Framework.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-West Yorks / London: RFI 001739 Legal Advice Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
